Loading view.
Bronze DofE Training Day Alex Chinn
ILC (TBC)Staff Tea and Bacon Rolls
Old LibraryTrial Exams
ACGuys and Dolls Production Rehearsal
Gilt HallTutor Team Meeting (EJW)
Beech (Trees)Guys and Dolls Production Rehearsal
Gilt HallFootball competition AJW Yrs 7/8/9
DartfordBBSW Admissions Event – CWV
LondonGuys and Dolls Production Rehearsal
Gilt HallYear 12 Politics conference JKG
WestminsterMel Isabelle, Zac Juan Basit Jenny Gavin’s daughter
Year 7-9 STEM workshop SJR
Gilt HallTutorial Time and possibly going into P6
Guardian Period – SLT – MLT
DR, DS, Brooke and BlighKrispy Kreme SLT
Outside GHGuys and Dolls Production Rehearsal
Gilt HallTrampolining Comp AJW
Rebound Centre GillinghamGuys and Dolls Production Rehearsal
Gilt HallCrepe/Doughnut sale Isabelle Sturges
Outside GHGuys and Dolls Production Rehearsal
Gilt HallWhole School Photograph (Time TBC)
West LawnLAMDA exams CAG
OL and Drama StudioGuys and Dolls Production Rehearsal
Gilt HallLAMDA Exams CAG
OL and Drama StudioGuys and Dolls Performance – CAG
Gilt HallWMB attending
Guys and Dolls Evening Performance – CAG
Gilt HallSUC attending
Staff Tea and Cake
VestibuleSLT Easter egg Hunt (Mel Shomko)
CH GroundsGuys and Dolls Evening Performance – CAG
Gilt HallMLT and CWV attending
Farewell Drinks (Alex M and Jeroen) – All Staff
Main Hall StaffroomTalent Show TBC
Drama StudioGuys and Dolls Evening Performance – CAG
Gilt HallPJD attending
GCSE Drama Day – CAG
Drama StudioStaff Tea and Bacon Rolls
Old LibraryYear 12 Examinations – PJD
Oak Dining RoomYear 12 Examinations – PJD
Oak Dining RoomDrama GSCE exam day with an external examiner – CAG
Drama StudioElders’ Meeting
ZoomTutor Team Meeting (EJW)
Beech (Trees)PE Moderation (External) SVE
AC and PoolUnicorn
Zoom or VestibuleUnicorn Committee AGM Agenda Tuesday 7th May 2024 5.30- 7pm 1. Welcome and apologies 1. Approval of 18th January 2024 minutes 1. Unicorn Treasurer’s report 1. Unicorn Vice Chair’s report Date for next Preloved Uniform Sale 1. Unicorn Chair’s report Walking Theatre event Upcoming events: Fireworks Quiz night Any other events Next year’s Ball Membership...
Bronze Practice Expedition Alex Chinn
CH GroundsSilver D of E Practice Expedition Alex Chinn
CH Grounds1-2-1 Tutor Catch Ups with EJW (all week)
ML2 (Langs)Year 7 Charity Sweet sale for Age UK (TBC) Simi
T Block EntranceYear 9 & 10 track practice
Dartford HarriersBake Sale SLT
T BlockBake Sale SLT
T BlockROYMUN Conference TBC – Yrs 11 and 13
Royal HospitalStaff Tea and Cake
VestibuleWendy Jean Dumm PJD (TBC)
TutorialUCAS Fair MLT
MaidstoneCricket Festival AJW
Dartford Cricket ClubYear 10 Geog Fieldwork RLK
ReculverMayhew Year 7 Fund Raiser (TBC)
T BlockYear 8 Drama work sharing – CAG
Drama StudioStaff Tea and Bacon Rolls
Old LibrarySilver & Gold D of E Assessed Expedition Alex Chinn
Ashdown ForestGold D of E Issy Sturges Florence Smith Jude Murphy Kaya Uzbek Juan Andres Silver Panru Ruq Yannes Orra Riya Eva Selina Jinnie
1-2-1 Tutor Catch Ups with EJW (all week)
Beech (Trees)Year 7 Fund raiser PDF – Lola
T BlockYear 12 River Study SJR/EH
Horton KirbyYear 9 River Fieldwork CAM/VIK
Horton KirbyMUN – JKG TBC
BelmontSTEM SJR Year 9
SandwichBronte School Festival – LGW
South LawnStaff INSET – Coaching RCK. GP for Students
Staff in GH & students in House areasBake Sale – Jinnie Thomas
T BlockStaff Leavers Event
The Old LibrarySports Day
Dartford HarriersStaff Tea and Cake
VestibuleFelsted MUN JKG TBC
FelstedBethany Anushri Raha Pehal Reagan Tami